New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,89311,740
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,56112,155
AlgiersAlgeria 19,55912,154
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 19,16811,911
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0586,250
AzulArgentina 9,7926,085
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,5492,205
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3183,305
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,4732,780
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5962,856
AmberleyAustralia 2,6411,641
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,8729,863
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,6529,726
AimoresBrazil 12,4237,720
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2428,229
AltamiraBrazil 13,1018,141
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,3637,682
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9107,401
ApodiBrazil 13,9028,639
AracajuBrazil 13,4588,363
AracuaiBrazil 12,6087,835
AragarcasBrazil 12,0427,483
AraxaBrazil 12,0677,499
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6908,507
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2897,015
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4217,718
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,5849,684
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,5969,070
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,3228,278
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,0708,122
AbecheChad 16,53810,277
AntofagastaChile 10,1216,289
AricaChile 10,5136,533
AltaiChina 13,0308,097
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,2927,017
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,3667,063
AraucaColombia 12,3247,658
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,1348,162
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2268,219
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0658,119
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 17,03910,588
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,75910,414
AswanEgypt 16,40510,194
AsyutEgypt 16,74010,402
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0896,891
AsmaraEritrea 15,3149,516
AssabEritrea 14,8429,223
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,8489,227
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 19,01711,817
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,2743,277
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,3315,177
AccraGhana 16,42010,204
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,63010,956
AthensGreece 17,79611,059
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,78911,055
AasiaatGreenland 15,4309,588
AmmassalikGreenland 16,16910,047
AputiteqGreenland 16,19410,063
AkureyriIceland 16,75010,408
AgraIndia 12,6707,873
AhmedabadIndia 12,8888,009
AkolaIndia 12,3647,683
AllahabadIndia 12,2567,616
AmritsarIndia 13,1868,194
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,3413,941
AbadanIran 15,3999,569
ArakIran 15,4239,584
AlbengaItaly 18,94611,773
AlgheroItaly 19,10511,872
AmendolaItaly 18,47611,481
AnconaItaly 18,58911,551
ArezzoItaly 18,72011,633
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,37710,177
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,38610,183
AbashiriJapan 9,7316,047
AburatsuJapan 9,1285,672
AikawaJapan 9,3885,834
AjiroJapan 9,0635,632
AkitaJapan 9,4705,885
AkuneJapan 9,2365,740
AomoriJapan 9,5495,934
AsahikawaJapan 9,7756,074
AsosanJapan 9,2655,757
AmmanJordan 16,54410,280
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5988,450
AinaziLatvia 17,10210,627
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,2267,597
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,0327,477
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,8857,386
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,3127,651
AtarMauritania 17,79311,057
AgalegaMauritius 11,9317,414
AcapulcoMexico 10,4606,500
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3307,662
AltaiMongolia 12,4207,718
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0007,457
AgadirMorocco 18,90911,750
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,34811,402
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,102685
ApplebyNew Zealand 583362
ArapuniNew Zealand 234146
ArdmoreNew Zealand 312194
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 865538
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 768477
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 326203
Auckland CityNew Zealand 334208
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 335208
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 335208
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 335208
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 335208
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,3257,038
AgadezNiger 17,50310,877
AsuncionParaguay 10,8856,764
ArequipaPeru 10,5676,566
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6095,349
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,0313,126
AradRomania 17,91511,133
AjanRussia 11,1526,930
AldanRussia 11,7957,329
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8639,857
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1478,791
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4856,516
AnadyrRussia 11,4187,095
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9819,931
ArmavirRussia 16,40610,195
AstrakhanRussia 15,8839,870
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,8531,773
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,18311,921
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,89712,364
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,89912,365
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,88412,356
Abu HamedSudan 16,0739,988
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,5039,634
AqiqSudan 15,5819,682
ArbaatSudan 15,7919,813
AromaSudan 15,5799,681
AtbaraSudan 15,8909,874
Abu KamalSyria 16,20410,069
AleppoSyria 16,58410,305
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7366,050
AtakpameTogo 16,63210,335
AdanaTurkey 16,77010,421
AfyonTurkey 17,21810,699
AnkaraTurkey 17,03510,586
AntalyaTurkey 17,16310,665
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,8639,236
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,87111,105
AberporthUk 18,41611,444
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,39111,428
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,96010,539
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,96310,541
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,5359,032
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,5519,042
ArtigasUruguay 10,5266,541
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,4517,737
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,4427,732
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0496,866
Abilene, TxUsa 11,5297,164
Ada, MnUsa 12,6257,845
Adrian, MiUsa 13,2668,244
Aiken, ScUsa 13,0078,082
Akron, OhUsa 13,4068,330
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,4207,096
Albany, GaUsa 12,7347,913
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,0678,741
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,6807,879
Albion, NeUsa 12,2627,620
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2006,960
Aledo, IlUsa 12,7007,892
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,3837,695
Algona, IaUsa 12,5997,829
Alice, TxUsa 11,3677,063
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,8548,609
Alliance, NeUsa 11,9397,419
Alma, MiUsa 13,2428,229
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,4448,354
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0926,893
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,5667,187
Amherst, MaUsa 14,0988,761
Amite, LaUsa 12,1357,541
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3837,073
Anderson, InUsa 13,0158,088
Anderson, ScUsa 12,9818,066
Angelica, NyUsa 13,7168,523
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,2668,244
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3787,070
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,5197,779
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6097,836
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,0408,103
Ashland, WiUsa 13,0228,092
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9786,822
Atchison, KsUsa 12,3187,655
Athens, GaUsa 12,8988,015
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,7937,950
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,8698,618
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1016,277
Auburn, NeUsa 12,2817,632
Augusta, GaUsa 12,9758,063
Augusta, MtUsa 11,6997,270
Aurora, IlUsa 12,9728,061
Austin, TxUsa 11,5427,172
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,5509,042
AndizanUzbekistan 13,8388,599
AcariguaVenezuela 12,6237,844
AdenYemen 14,6359,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -