New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,9318,657
BustAfghanistan 14,0638,739
BatnaAlgeria 19,26411,971
BecharAlgeria 19,30211,994
BejaiaAlgeria 19,40412,058
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,15011,900
BiskraAlgeria 19,26711,973
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,67511,605
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7174,796
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7594,822
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7424,811
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3725,202
ByrdAntarctica 5,3393,318
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4905,897
BarilocheArgentina 8,7515,438
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0536,247
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 3,0931,922
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,6201,628
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8423,631
BrestBelarus 17,49310,870
BrusselsBelgium 18,50411,499
Belize CityBelize 11,4837,135
BeninBenin 16,48310,243
BohiconBenin 16,57710,301
BermudaBermuda 14,3628,924
BageBrazil 10,5926,582
BambuiBrazil 12,0877,511
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1047,522
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6558,485
BarcelosBrazil 12,4167,716
BarraBrazil 13,0678,120
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4188,338
BarreirasBrazil 12,8537,987
BelémBrazil 13,5268,405
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,2167,591
BelterraBrazil 12,9338,037
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1828,191
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0436,862
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8557,988
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3407,668
BrevesBrazil 13,3548,299
BurgasBulgaria 17,49910,874
BurundiBurundi 14,4308,967
BatouriCameroon 15,9579,916
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,4678,990
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3607,059
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,5468,418
Banff, AbCanada 11,8067,337
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,8338,596
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,6099,700
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8867,386
Bissett, MbCanada 12,9308,035
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6867,262
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,9328,658
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2827,011
Brandon, MbCanada 12,6087,835
Broadview, SkCanada 12,4777,754
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,0269,337
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1776,946
Burgeo, NfCanada 15,8829,869
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5557,181
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2498,233
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,7649,796
BiraoCentral African Republic 16,09210,000
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3745,204
BeijingChina 10,7136,657
BarranquillaColombia 12,2267,598
Benito SalasColombia 11,6447,236
BogotáColombia 11,8647,372
BrnoCzech Republic 18,08511,238
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,2809,495
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1899,438
BaniDominican Republic 13,0928,135
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,0208,091
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1838,192
BahariyaEgypt 16,99110,559
Beni SuefEgypt 16,84010,464
BiarritzFrance 19,39612,053
BordeauxFrance 19,24011,956
BrestFrance 18,82211,696
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,7722,344
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,7742,345
BitamGabon 15,8129,826
BanjulGambia 16,92310,516
BerlinGermany 18,02311,200
BrockenGermany 18,19611,307
BokeGuinea 16,74310,404
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,80810,444
BudapestHungary 18,02611,201
Budapest-LORINCHungary 18,01611,195
BangaloreIndia 11,8237,347
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,2697,624
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,5837,198
BikanerIndia 13,1178,151
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,4484,628
BabolsarIran 15,2789,494
Bandar AbbasIran 14,5359,032
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,5749,678
Bandar LengehIran 14,6349,093
BirjandIran 14,5659,051
BushehrIran 15,1089,388
BaghdadIraq 15,8719,863
BasraIraq 15,4499,600
BelmulletIreland 18,09311,243
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,26111,348
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,39611,431
BergamoItaly 18,73811,644
BolognaItaly 18,70511,624
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,58511,549
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,48211,485
BrindisiItaly 18,30111,372
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,69410,374
BouakeIvory Coast 16,64410,342
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8938,633
BeirutLebanon 16,65710,351
BenghaziLibya 17,91911,135
BirzaiLithuania 17,19310,684
BitolaMacedonia 18,01211,193
BlantyreMalawi 12,9358,038
BvumbweMalawi 12,9078,021
BintuluMalaysia 8,0995,033
BamakoMali 17,13610,649
Bko-SMali 17,12710,643
BougounMali 17,01410,573
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,32411,387
BaitagMongolia 12,7187,903
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7277,909
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,9827,446
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4117,091
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3917,078
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1227,532
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5587,182
BulganMongolia 12,1217,532
BhamawMyanmar 10,9116,780
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,169726
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 726451
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,126700
BlenheimNew Zealand 554344
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 368229
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,5137,154
BilmaNiger 17,45210,845
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,24910,719
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,7989,817
BergenNorway 17,46510,853
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,46710,854
BjornoyaNorway 15,8019,819
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,59910,315
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,82110,452
BadinPakistan 13,3038,267
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2298,221
BalakotPakistan 13,4558,361
BarkhanPakistan 13,5248,404
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6807,258
BascoPhilippines 8,7575,442
BialystokPoland 17,46710,854
BejaPortugal 19,47312,101
BragancaPortugal 19,40412,058
BistritaRomania 17,65010,968
BucharestRomania 17,59310,932
BajkitRussia 13,2578,238
BarabinskRussia 13,9768,685
BarnaulRussia 13,5878,443
BerezovoRussia 14,8489,227
BiserRussia 15,1899,439
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9936,831
BogdarinRussia 11,9757,441
BogucanyRussia 13,0358,100
BomnakRussia 11,3247,037
BorRussia 13,5598,426
BorzjaRussia 11,5237,161
BratskRussia 12,6937,888
BelgradeSerbia 18,02111,199
BoSierra Leone 16,53410,274
BontheSierra Leone 16,46710,233
BratislavaSlovakia 18,11511,257
BerberaSomalia 14,4608,985
BusanSouth Korea 9,5755,950
BadajozSpain 19,55412,151
BarcelonaSpain 19,52012,130
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,49312,113
BabanusaSudan 15,8539,851
BaselSwitzerland 18,70411,623
BernSwitzerland 18,76311,659
BangkokThailand 9,9016,152
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9106,158
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2786,387
BizerteTunisia 19,00111,808
BalikesirTurkey 17,45310,846
BursaTurkey 17,36110,788
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,5179,021
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,06511,225
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,12111,261
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,12011,260
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,39211,429
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,58311,548
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,57411,542
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3946,459
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4647,124
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,6928,508
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3027,645
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3017,644
Batesville, MsUsa 12,3727,688
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,0677,498
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0197,469
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,2758,249
Bedford, MaUsa 14,2538,857
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4137,092
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,6847,882
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4186,474
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1206,910
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,2518,856
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9337,415
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7637,310
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2418,228
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8227,346
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,8798,624
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,6037,832
Bishop, CaUsa 10,5896,580
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,3707,687
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,3038,266
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0318,097
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2677,001
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5957,827
Block Island, RiUsa 14,0418,726
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4297,102
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2006,960
Booneville, MsUsa 12,5237,782
Boonton, NjUsa 13,9448,665
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,2658,864
Bowler, WiUsa 13,0568,113
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,8547,988
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,5877,822
Brenham, TxUsa 11,6357,230
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,0548,734
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,3337,664
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1068,144
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,7738,559
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,9058,020
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0627,495
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,2537,614
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2757,006
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,4397,730
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,6076,591
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,4058,330
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,2848,255
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,7038,515
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,0167,467
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,2458,230
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,6797,879
Burlington, VtUsa 14,1828,813
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0366,858
BajsunUzbekistan 14,1348,783
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,0578,114
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,6507,861
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8397,978
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8257,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -