New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,0838,751
ChlefAlgeria 19,68912,235
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,25811,967
CeresArgentina 10,2206,351
ChamicalArgentina 9,8906,146
ChepesArgentina 9,7936,085
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6285,362
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3566,435
CórdobaArgentina 9,9546,186
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9506,183
CorrientesArgentina 10,6296,605
CairnsAustralia 3,9422,449
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,6041,618
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1823,842
CedunaAustralia 4,0752,532
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,2562,024
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,0992,547
Cobar MoAustralia 3,0381,888
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3632,711
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,4591,528
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,4242,749
ChittagongBangladesh 11,2186,971
CharnocksBarbados 13,7068,517
CotonouBenin 16,48310,243
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2937,639
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0417,482
CabroboBrazil 13,5438,416
CaceresBrazil 11,6457,236
CaetiteBrazil 12,8347,975
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8748,621
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4937,142
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3317,041
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8627,371
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6148,460
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9018,017
CaparaoBrazil 12,2817,632
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9797,444
CaratingaBrazil 12,3327,663
CaravelasBrazil 12,6907,885
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7427,918
CarolinaBrazil 13,1068,144
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4147,093
CataguasesBrazil 12,1537,552
CatalaoBrazil 12,1277,536
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8017,333
CaxiasBrazil 13,6068,455
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9546,807
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0488,730
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1057,522
ChapecoBrazil 11,0486,866
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0467,486
CipoBrazil 13,3568,300
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8998,016
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3287,661
CordeiroBrazil 12,1117,526
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7517,924
CorumbaBrazil 11,4097,089
CoximBrazil 11,6477,238
CrateusBrazil 13,7608,551
CuiabaBrazil 11,7997,332
CuritibaBrazil 11,4027,085
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,8817,383
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4068,330
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2216,973
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,1459,411
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,8879,251
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,7849,187
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8537,987
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1446,925
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1306,916
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,5149,641
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5557,181
Chapais, QcCanada 14,2418,849
Charlo, NbCanada 14,7949,193
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,9889,314
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,9899,315
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2456,988
Chatham, NbCanada 14,8339,217
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,7558,548
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,0878,754
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,0489,351
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4038,329
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9228,030
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,7959,194
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3077,648
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,7478,542
Comox, BcCanada 11,2206,972
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0108,084
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,1298,780
Coronation, AbCanada 12,0867,510
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6787,257
ChicoChile 8,3275,174
ChillanChile 9,0285,610
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9455,559
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8346,111
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3125,165
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2035,719
ChangchunChina 10,5386,549
ChangduChina 11,3817,072
ChangshaChina 10,0226,228
ChengduChina 10,8406,736
ChongqingChina 10,5666,566
Camilo DazaColombia 12,2277,598
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,43411,455
CamagueyCuba 12,6227,844
CasablancaCuba 12,3497,674
ChebCzech Republic 18,26111,347
CopenhagenDenmark 17,77111,043
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2158,212
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,0988,139
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1638,180
CanarEcuador 10,9456,801
CairoEgypt 16,86210,478
CaenFrance 18,75711,656
ChateaurouxFrance 18,98211,795
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7178,524
CocobeachGabon 15,7539,789
CologneGermany 18,41111,441
ChiosGreece 17,58910,930
CorfuGreece 18,13711,271
ConakryGuinea 16,64610,344
CatacamasHonduras 11,5157,155
CholutecaHonduras 11,3057,025
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,5977,207
CherrapunjiIndia 11,4187,095
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,4187,095
ChahbaharIran 14,0608,737
ClaremorrisIreland 18,17011,291
ClonesIreland 18,15511,282
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,13311,268
CorkIreland 18,37111,416
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,37611,419
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 19,07011,850
CameriItaly 18,81011,689
CampobassoItaly 18,56211,535
Cape BellavistaItaly 19,00411,810
Cape CarbonaraItaly 19,03211,827
Cape FrascaItaly 19,11311,877
Cape MeleItaly 18,94911,775
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,53211,516
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,54311,523
CerviaItaly 18,65111,590
CiampinoItaly 18,72411,635
Cimone MountainItaly 18,76511,661
Cisa PassItaly 18,80111,683
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,77711,668
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,52911,514
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,52411,511
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,38011,421
ChibaJapan 9,0715,637
ChichibuJapan 9,1555,689
ChichijimaJapan 8,1495,064
ChoshiJapan 9,0515,624
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,62310,330
ChilekaMalawi 12,9358,038
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1718,184
ChitipaMalawi 13,5978,449
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7896,704
ComitanMexico 11,0716,880
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7423,568
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4477,114
ChoirMongolia 11,6847,261
CasablancaMorocco 19,29211,988
ChindeMozambique 12,5777,815
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,5346,546
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 636395
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 282175
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,069664
ChristchurchNew Zealand 788490
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 788489
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 788490
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 601374
CondegaNicaragua 11,3737,067
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2416,364
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5755,950
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8936,148
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7316,047
ChhorPakistan 13,2778,251
ChitralPakistan 13,6518,483
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0616,873
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0536,868
CajamarcaPeru 10,6636,626
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7826,700
ChiclayoPeru 10,5736,570
ChimbotePeru 10,5186,536
CuzcoPeru 10,7456,677
CzestochowaPoland 17,84011,086
CoimbraPortugal 19,38112,044
CalafatRomania 17,84911,092
CeahlauRomania 17,54810,905
ClujRomania 17,73011,018
ConstantaRomania 17,39410,809
CraiovaRomania 17,77011,042
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7488,543
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4748,994
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6377,853
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8777,380
Cape UelenRussia 11,6167,218
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2486,368
CaraRussia 11,9457,423
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3109,514
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,1367,541
ChitaRussia 11,8087,337
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8057,336
CokurdahRussia 12,3117,650
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6647,248
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7537,304
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2786,387
CaceresSpain 19,57512,164
CadizSpain 19,57912,167
Ciudad RealSpain 19,78612,295
CordobaSpain 19,73712,265
ColomboSri Lanka 11,2186,971
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9276,169
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6936,023
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3876,455
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3976,461
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8396,114
ChumphonThailand 9,7886,083
CanakkaleTurkey 17,58610,928
CorumTurkey 16,86910,482
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,4608,986
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,2008,824
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,50811,501
CernovcyUkraine 17,51210,882
ChernigovUkraine 17,04210,590
CarrascoUruguay 10,1786,325
ColoniaUruguay 10,1076,280
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5438,416
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,6117,837
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,7368,536
Camden, ScUsa 13,0878,133
Canton, NyUsa 14,0648,740
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,3917,700
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,5948,448
Caribou, MeUsa 14,6419,098
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,6867,883
Casper, WyUsa 11,7557,305
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0936,893
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,6498,482
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,3538,297
Charles City, IaUsa 12,6697,873
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,1128,148
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,1078,145
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,2678,244
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,1578,176
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,5028,390
Chaska, MnUsa 12,7277,909
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,8087,959
Chazy, NyUsa 14,2128,832
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,2178,835
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,2148,212
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,7947,329
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,7447,298
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,9798,065
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,9798,065
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5806,575
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,3678,306
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,7897,326
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,0668,120
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,0838,130
Circleville, OhUsa 13,2268,219
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,4127,713
Clark, SdUsa 12,4437,732
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,2957,640
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,7777,940
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5447,173
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,3978,325
Clinton, IaUsa 12,8277,971
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,5096,530
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,1928,198
College Park, MdUsa 13,6618,489
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,5947,204
Columbia, MoUsa 12,4867,759
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,0758,125
Columbus, GaUsa 12,9848,068
Columbus, InUsa 12,9628,055
Columbus, KsUsa 12,1727,564
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,2518,234
Conception, MoUsa 12,3537,676
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,1367,541
Conway, ArUsa 12,2777,629
Conway, ScUsa 13,2498,233
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,9868,691
Corning, ArUsa 12,4137,714
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,1768,809
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3917,079
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,7537,304
Cortland, NyUsa 13,8768,623
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8816,762
Covington, LaUsa 12,1927,576
Covington, TnUsa 12,4907,761
Crete, NeUsa 12,2717,625
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,8747,379
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8979,257
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8979,257
CaracasVenezuela 12,8928,011
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,0208,091
CoroVenezuela 12,7087,897
ChipataZambia 13,2708,246
ChomaZambia 13,2288,220
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6277,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -