New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,16811,290
DjelfaAlgeria 19,44712,084
DavisAntarctica 6,5234,054
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9933,103
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4703,399
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4405,245
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,7681,720
DhakaBangladesh 11,4117,091
D’UccleBelgium 18,50411,499
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3907,699
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8707,376
DouradosBrazil 11,3287,039
DoualaCameroon 16,0719,987
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,4619,607
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,6717,874
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9217,408
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7307,289
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,4639,609
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7099,141
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,3808,936
Dryden, OnCanada 13,0528,111
DuianChina 11,6547,242
DubrovnikCroatia 18,26011,347
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,6969,132
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0548,112
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,9948,074
DabaaEgypt 17,16310,666
DakhlaEgypt 16,82410,455
DijonFrance 18,83611,705
DresdenGermany 18,10811,253
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,6149,703
DebrecenHungary 17,84611,090
DalatangiIceland 16,87510,486
DaltonganjIndia 11,9747,441
DarbhangaIndia 11,9547,428
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3097,028
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3027,023
DumkaIndia 11,7227,284
DwarkaIndia 13,1558,175
DezfulIran 15,4689,612
DublinIreland 18,25311,342
DecimomannuItaly 19,07711,854
DobbiacoItaly 18,51211,504
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,52710,270
Deir-AllaJordan 16,58510,306
DagorettiKenya 14,1388,786
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,11110,633
DedzaMalawi 13,1048,143
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7167,281
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5677,188
DaweiMyanmar 10,1236,290
De BiltNetherlands 18,34811,402
De KooyNetherlands 18,27111,354
Den HelderNetherlands 18,26811,352
DannevirkeNew Zealand 320199
DarfieldNew Zealand 810503
DargavilleNew Zealand 451280
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,113692
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,099683
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,52210,888
DalbandinPakistan 13,9258,653
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,5248,404
DirPakistan 13,6188,462
DroshPakistan 13,6428,477
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5165,292
DohaQatar 14,8519,228
DorohoiRomania 17,49010,868
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2678,866
DudinkaRussia 13,9928,695
DzardzanRussia 12,6687,872
DhahranSaudi Arabia 15,0289,339
DakarSenegal 17,00510,567
DaruSierra Leone 16,56310,293
DurbanSouth Africa 11,7427,297
DamazinSudan 15,4099,575
DongolaSudan 16,27510,114
DamascusSyria 16,55310,286
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,55210,286
Deir EzzorSyria 16,30110,130
DusanbeTajikistan 14,0278,716
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4838,379
DjerbaTunisia 18,79311,678
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,37210,174
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,89011,117
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,19411,306
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,85410,474
DonetskUkraine 16,65610,350
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,5209,023
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,8778,002
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,4528,359
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,7737,316
Danville, IlUsa 12,8667,995
Darlington, ScUsa 13,2028,204
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4027,085
David City, NeUsa 12,2777,629
Dayton, OhUsa 13,1508,172
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3107,028
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5147,776
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6136,595
Decatur, IlUsa 12,7917,949
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,2326,980
Delaware, OhUsa 13,2428,229
Delphine, InUsa 12,9938,074
Denton, MdUsa 13,7368,536
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,6487,238
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,5407,792
Deseret, UtUsa 11,0556,870
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,6907,886
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,3278,281
Dickson, TnUsa 12,6967,889
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4967,144
Dixon, IlUsa 12,8277,971
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,8577,368
Dover, DeUsa 13,7368,536
Dover, TnUsa 12,6447,857
Dublin, TxUsa 11,6307,227
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,7997,953
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,9348,037
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,6807,880
Durham, NhUsa 14,2918,880
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,94011,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -