New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 19,09911,868
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 19,10811,874
EsquelArgentina 8,6225,358
EzeizaArgentina 10,0306,233
East SaleAustralia 2,7191,690
Esperance (po)Australia 5,0283,125
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0273,124
EssendonAustralia 2,9201,814
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9667,436
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7566,684
EspinosaBrazil 12,7387,915
Earlton, OnCanada 13,8258,591
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,0617,495
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,0927,514
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,0837,508
Edson, AbCanada 11,9357,417
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2116,967
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,1748,187
Estevan, SkCanada 12,3837,695
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2837,012
Eureka, NtCanada 14,2578,860
ErlianChina 11,2566,994
El CaranoColombia 11,7187,282
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,70211,001
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,0158,088
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,2368,225
El ArishEgypt 16,69410,374
El TorEgypt 16,57410,299
ErfurtGermany 18,25311,342
EssenGermany 18,36811,414
EsfahanIran 15,1939,441
EilatIsrael 16,52710,270
EsashiJapan 9,6776,013
EldoretKenya 14,3998,948
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2337,601
EssaouiraMorocco 18,99011,801
EeldeNetherlands 18,20711,314
Esk ForestNew Zealand 206128
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 796495
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,2616,998
EnuguNigeria 16,39810,190
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8276,728
EvoraPortugal 19,46712,097
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,6146,596
EkimcanRussia 11,0206,848
Elat’MaRussia 16,26710,108
ElistaRussia 16,17410,051
ErbogacenRussia 12,7047,895
EssejRussia 13,3528,297
Ed DueimSudan 15,7419,781
El FasherSudan 16,22110,080
El GeneinaSudan 16,40310,193
El ObeidSudan 15,8329,838
El ShowakSudan 15,5009,632
En NahudSudan 15,9259,896
EdirneTurkey 17,57610,922
ErzincanTurkey 16,47110,235
ErzurumTurkey 16,33710,152
EskisehirTurkey 17,22910,706
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,1949,442
EntebbeUganda 14,5479,039
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,99811,184
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,07611,232
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,4138,335
Eastman, GaUsa 12,8157,963
Eastport, MeUsa 14,6609,110
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,0747,503
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,0877,511
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,9886,828
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,4298,345
Elko, NvUsa 11,0166,846
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,0777,505
Elmira, NyUsa 13,8068,579
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,9596,810
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,2238,839
Erie, PaUsa 13,5558,423
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,2217,594
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8476,740
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,2307,600
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5226,538
Eureka, SdUsa 12,3727,688
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,3517,054
Evansville, InUsa 12,7947,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -