New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,8188,587
FarahAfghanistan 14,2888,879
FormosaArgentina 10,7686,691
ForrestAustralia 4,6182,870
FrancistownBotswana 12,7687,934
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3958,945
FloraniaBrazil 13,9208,650
FlorestaBrazil 13,5838,440
FlorianoBrazil 13,4628,365
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2496,990
FormosaBrazil 12,4017,706
FortalezaBrazil 14,0218,713
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0606,873
FrancaBrazil 11,9487,425
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,7787,940
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,5547,801
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4097,711
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0557,491
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,9107,401
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3337,664
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,5987,828
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9337,416
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3027,645
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,7159,144
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,7249,149
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8429,223
FayaChad 17,01510,573
FamagustaCyprus 16,83610,462
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,92411,138
FarafraEgypt 16,99910,563
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,3489,537
FichtelbergGermany 18,20411,312
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,42811,452
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 18,00911,191
FrederikshbGreenland 15,8139,827
FaranahGuinea 16,78710,431
FalconaraItaly 18,60011,559
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,75011,651
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,49111,490
FonniItaly 19,04011,831
FrontoneItaly 18,65211,590
FrosinoneItaly 18,67111,602
FukauraJapan 9,5675,945
FukueJapan 9,3725,824
FukuiJapan 9,2945,775
FukuokaJapan 9,3665,820
FukushimaJapan 9,2645,757
FukuyamaJapan 9,2925,774
FushikiJapan 9,3245,794
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7618,551
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,6797,257
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,3727,067
FunchalMadeira 18,51711,507
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,6718,495
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,48412,107
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,30710,755
FaroPortugal 19,45212,088
FerganaRussia 13,8678,617
FreetownSierra Leone 16,56010,290
FalunSweden 17,21410,697
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,43511,456
FeodosijaUkraine 16,85610,475
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7957,330
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,2067,585
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,6277,847
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,6567,864
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,6327,850
Farmington, MeUsa 14,4378,971
Farmington, MnUsa 12,7807,942
Farmington, MoUsa 12,6057,833
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,3707,687
Fayette, IaUsa 12,7397,916
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,1867,572
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,3018,266
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7847,944
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,8667,995
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,0966,895
Findlay, OhUsa 13,2458,230
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,8636,750
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,3318,284
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,0338,099
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,6887,263
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,5997,829
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,7537,303
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6147,838
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,2337,602
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,1177,530
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,1278,157
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,7627,309
Framingham, MaUsa 14,2318,843
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,9858,069
Franklin, LaUsa 11,9717,439
Franklin, PaUsa 13,5188,401
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,6108,457
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4586,499
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,5027,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -