New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,7568,548
GhazniAfghanistan 13,8198,587
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,22611,948
General PicoArgentina 9,6365,988
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1776,324
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7529,167
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,4881,546
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8823,655
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,8923,040
GrazAustria 18,29011,366
GancaAzerbaijan 15,9219,893
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,8059,822
GomelBelarus 17,02810,581
GrodnoBelarus 17,38910,806
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6808,501
GoianiaBrazil 12,1767,567
GoiasBrazil 12,1837,571
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4327,726
GrajauBrazil 13,3098,270
GuairaBrazil 11,2076,964
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9498,668
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7677,934
GarouaCameroon 16,49910,252
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,6669,735
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,2588,239
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2056,963
Golden, BcCanada 11,7417,296
Goose, NfCanada 15,2899,501
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,5518,421
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9387,418
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,8209,210
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,1079,388
GanzhouChina 9,6846,017
GuangzhouChina 9,5855,956
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,1808,190
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8906,767
GonderEthiopia 15,2309,464
GourdonFrance 19,21211,938
GrenobleFrance 18,99911,806
GeisenheimGermany 18,46811,477
GorlitzGermany 18,04611,214
GibraltarGibraltar 19,63612,202
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,1006,897
GeorgetownGuyana 13,3858,317
GoaIndia 12,3167,653
GuwahatiIndia 11,4857,137
GelaItaly 18,61011,565
GenoaItaly 18,87611,730
GhediItaly 18,71911,632
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,38611,425
GrazzaniseItaly 18,62011,570
GrossetoItaly 18,81011,688
GrottaglieItaly 18,34911,402
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,99711,805
GuidoniaItaly 18,70611,624
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,45710,226
GifuJapan 9,2065,721
GaoMali 17,60410,940
GuamMariana Islands 6,6974,162
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4406,488
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6286,605
GuaymasMexico 10,3796,450
GaluutMongolia 12,1927,576
GemertNetherlands 18,39211,429
GisborneNew Zealand 8955
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8855
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 433269
GrassmereNew Zealand 554344
GreymouthNew Zealand 790491
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 259161
GayaNiger 17,07810,612
GardermoenNorway 17,37710,798
GeiloNorway 17,40410,815
GdanskPoland 17,62410,952
GalatiRomania 17,42510,828
Gor’KijRussia 16,11110,012
GorznyjRussia 16,0229,956
GridinoRussia 16,13210,024
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,9918,694
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2395,741
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,43012,074
GijonSpain 19,30411,996
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,9589,917
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,5059,635
GoteborgSweden 17,59710,935
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,59510,934
GothenburgSweden 17,59810,936
GunnarnSweden 16,74710,407
GenevaSwitzerland 18,88611,736
GabesTunisia 18,86511,723
GafsaTunisia 18,99711,805
GiresunTurkey 16,58710,307
GoztepeTurkey 17,35910,787
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,0549,355
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,1319,402
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,00711,190
GajvoronUkraine 17,23010,707
GeniceskUkraine 16,89510,498
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,4717,750
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6147,217
Galva, IlUsa 12,7797,941
Galveston, TxUsa 11,7047,273
Geneva, NeUsa 12,2017,582
Genoa, NeUsa 12,2017,582
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,0997,518
Glenville, WvUsa 13,3558,299
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,0388,723
Golconda, NvUsa 10,9566,808
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,4028,328
Goodland, KsUsa 11,8407,358
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,0627,495
Grafton, NdUsa 12,6827,881
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,9717,439
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,1767,566
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,3577,057
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,1988,202
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,6866,640
Gravette, ArUsa 12,1777,567
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,7707,314
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,0938,136
Greenfield, InUsa 13,0158,088
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,4717,750
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,2828,254
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,8547,988
Greenville, MsUsa 12,2347,603
Greenville, OhUsa 13,0908,134
Greenville, PaUsa 13,5188,401
Greenville, TxUsa 11,8487,362
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,0388,102
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,0048,081
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,6487,859
Groton, CtUsa 14,1368,784
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5907,202
GuanareVenezuela 12,5437,795
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,3297,661
GuiriaVenezuela 13,2948,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -