New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,3708,930
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 19,02011,819
HuamboAngola 14,0928,757
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3533,326
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,6521,648
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,6661,657
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,7782,348
Horta, FaialAzores 17,66810,979
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6797,258
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,9149,268
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,9249,274
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,6238,465
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,2929,502
Harrow, OnCanada 13,3498,295
Hay River, NtCanada 12,4877,760
Hope, BcCanada 11,3607,060
HaikouChina 9,5815,954
HailarChina 11,2727,004
HamiChina 12,3887,698
HetanChina 13,0718,123
HavanaCuba 12,3347,664
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2168,213
HigueyDominican Republic 13,2558,237
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0028,080
HelwanEgypt 16,85610,475
HurguadaEgypt 16,51310,261
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,31010,757
HelsinkiFinland 16,92710,519
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,90110,503
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,5172,807
HamburgGermany 18,05111,217
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,05111,217
HannoverGermany 18,17211,292
HelgolandGermany 18,06411,225
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,50811,501
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,60910,942
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,4649,610
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9854,341
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0414,375
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,94710,531
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,0367,479
HaifaIsrael 16,66310,354
HaboroJapan 9,8596,127
HachijojimaJapan 8,8465,497
HachinoheJapan 9,4905,897
HagiJapan 9,3855,832
HakodateJapan 9,6475,995
HamadaJapan 9,3955,838
HamamatsuJapan 9,1005,655
HikoneJapan 9,2195,729
HimejiJapan 9,2555,751
HiradoJapan 9,3925,836
HirooJapan 9,5955,963
HiroshimaJapan 9,3285,797
HitaJapan 9,3115,786
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2225,731
HunLibya 18,11811,259
HomboriMali 17,50610,878
HomalinMyanmar 11,1356,919
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,3546,434
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 692430
HighbankNew Zealand 840522
HokitikaNew Zealand 821510
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,224761
HororataNew Zealand 825513
HyderabadPakistan 13,3888,319
HuanucoPeru 10,6606,624
HelPoland 17,59810,935
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5116,531
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6269,089
HatangaRussia 13,5258,405
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0779,369
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,0138,708
HailSaudi Arabia 15,8339,839
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,06211,224
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6612,275
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0156,223
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1796,326
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,0546,869
HalaibSudan 15,9729,925
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,5859,685
HudeibaSudan 15,8839,870
HaparandaSweden 16,49710,251
HarnosandSweden 16,96110,540
HamaSyria 16,59010,309
HassakahSyria 16,28610,120
Hua HinThailand 9,8706,133
HakkariTurkey 16,0599,979
Hull, EnglandUk 18,24911,340
HersonUkraine 17,06210,602
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,40010,812
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5457,174
Hanover, NhUsa 14,2518,856
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,6807,880
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7248,528
Hart, MiUsa 13,2198,214
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,1208,774
Hartington, NeUsa 12,3507,675
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,7937,950
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,9877,449
Hays, KsUsa 12,0067,460
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4166,473
Hebron, NeUsa 12,1397,543
Helena, MtUsa 11,6717,252
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,7608,550
Henderson, NcUsa 13,4338,347
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,0618,116
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3817,072
Hernando, MsUsa 12,4227,719
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,5727,813
Highmore, SdUsa 12,3767,691
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,8598,612
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,7367,914
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,1928,198
Holly, CoUsa 11,7287,288
Homer, AkUsa 11,1946,956
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,9158,026
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,7327,912
Horton, KsUsa 12,2957,640
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,9877,449
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,3748,311
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,3318,284
Houma, LaUsa 12,0497,487
Houston, TexasUsa 11,7047,273
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,1948,199
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,6637,869
Huron, SdUsa 12,3917,700
HanoiVietnam 9,9976,212
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1855,708
HarareZimbabwe 12,9258,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -