New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,49611,494
In SalahAlgeria 18,76611,662
InnsbruckAustria 18,52811,513
IbiriteBrazil 12,2017,582
IguatuBrazil 13,7418,539
IlheusBrazil 12,9768,064
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2578,238
IndaialBrazil 11,2727,005
IpameriBrazil 12,1547,553
IraiBrazil 11,0056,838
IreceBrazil 13,1318,159
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1058,143
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6187,841
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7237,906
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4717,750
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2167,591
ItapevaBrazil 11,5567,181
ItirucuBrazil 13,0588,115
ItuacuBrazil 12,9368,038
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3797,071
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9868,070
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,2738,870
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4657,746
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,8429,223
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,8808,625
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3606,438
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7134,172
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7834,836
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1578,176
IzobambaEcuador 11,1316,917
IsmailiaEgypt 16,81110,447
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1596,935
IoanninaGreece 18,06011,223
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,4759,616
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,20310,069
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5947,826
IranshahrIran 14,1568,797
IstranaItaly 18,58511,549
IidaJapan 9,1685,697
IizukaJapan 9,3545,813
IrakoJapan 9,1175,666
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9675,572
IrozakiJapan 9,0315,612
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9325,551
IshinomakiJapan 9,2945,776
IwamizawaJapan 9,7436,054
IzuharaJapan 9,4805,891
IrbidJordan 16,57810,302
IfraneMorocco 19,43412,076
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,253779
IlorinNigeria 16,68410,368
InchonNorth Korea 9,9166,162
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,4929,627
IslamabadPakistan 13,4368,349
IquitosPeru 11,3417,047
IloiloPhilippines 7,9204,921
IasiRomania 17,42210,826
IcaRussia 10,6166,597
IlirnejRussia 11,7257,286
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8266,727
IrkutskRussia 12,3047,646
Ivdel’Russia 15,0949,379
IbizaSpain 19,72712,258
IspartaTurkey 17,19810,687
IstanbulTurkey 17,36510,791
IzmirTurkey 17,50310,876
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,59410,933
IzmailUkraine 17,36410,790
Imperial, NeUsa 11,9247,410
Independence, KsUsa 12,0987,518
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,1008,762
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,9818,067
Indianola, IaUsa 12,4847,757
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,9458,044
Inverness, FlUsa 12,7267,908
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,6247,845
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,1768,188
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,8498,606
IsokaZambia 13,5948,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -