New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,8288,593
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6948,509
JuninArgentina 9,9066,156
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5607,184
JacobinaBrazil 13,2288,220
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9838,689
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9458,666
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2837,633
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0807,507
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,1487,549
JiuquanChina 11,8557,367
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,3427,048
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,1178,151
JimaniDominican Republic 12,9638,055
JoensuuFinland 16,54410,281
JokioinenFinland 16,92310,516
JyvskylFinland 16,71810,389
JakobshavnGreenland 15,4739,615
JulianehbGreenland 16,0429,968
JagdalpurIndia 11,8327,352
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9644,949
JerusalemIsrael 16,60610,319
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,3797,071
JosNigeria 16,72310,392
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,32010,141
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,31610,139
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,5458,417
JhelumPakistan 13,3508,296
JiwaniPakistan 13,9458,665
JuliacaPeru 10,7446,676
JakutskRussia 11,9337,415
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,0849,995
JenisejskRussia 13,3118,271
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6766,013
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0776,262
JamestownSaint Helena 14,0168,710
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,7249,771
JizanSaudi Arabia 15,1229,397
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,2407,606
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,60812,185
JubaSudan 15,0329,341
JokkmokkSweden 16,54510,281
JönköpingSweden 17,52210,889
Jonkoping ASweden 17,52810,892
JendoubaTunisia 19,07411,853
JerbaTunisia 18,80811,688
JerseyUk 18,75611,655
JaltaUkraine 16,95410,535
Jackson, MsUsa 12,2667,622
Jackson, TnUsa 12,5597,804
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,8367,976
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,7177,903
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,5708,432
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5607,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -