New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,8028,577
KandaharAfghanistan 13,9348,659
KhostAfghanistan 13,6838,503
KunduzAfghanistan 13,9278,654
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7684,827
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2003,232
KlagenfurtAustria 18,38311,424
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,9179,891
KandiBenin 17,00310,566
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5187,158
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,7118,520
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,7088,518
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5157,155
Kenora, OnCanada 12,9488,046
Kingston, OnCanada 13,9158,647
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4197,717
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,9858,069
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,8269,213
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,1608,799
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4828,378
KashiChina 13,4968,386
KunmingChina 10,5336,545
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9929,316
KhargaEgypt 16,68910,371
KosseirEgypt 16,41010,197
KajaaniFinland 16,50310,255
KuopioFinland 16,60510,318
KuusamoFinland 16,32510,144
KarlsruheGermany 18,54011,521
KasselGermany 18,28911,365
KonstanzGermany 18,61511,567
KumasiGhana 16,54810,283
KalamataGreece 17,92811,140
KerkiraGreece 18,13711,271
Kythira IslandGreece 17,82311,076
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,5799,681
Kap TobinGreenland 16,21010,073
KankanGuinea 16,86210,478
KindiaGuinea 16,72310,392
KissidougouGuinea 16,73810,401
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0514,382
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4645,881
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4645,881
KeszthelyHungary 18,18211,299
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,93710,525
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,5207,159
KotaIndia 12,7367,914
KozhikodeIndia 11,8677,375
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,2463,881
KermanIran 14,6359,094
KermanshahIran 15,6619,732
Khoram AbadIran 15,5289,649
KilkennyIreland 18,32411,387
KingstonJamaica 12,5067,771
KagoshimaJapan 9,1745,701
KanazawaJapan 9,3245,794
KaruizawaJapan 9,2135,725
KatsuuraJapan 9,0185,604
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1225,668
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8836,141
KobeJapan 9,2165,727
KochiJapan 9,1955,714
KofuJapan 9,1475,684
KumagayaJapan 9,1565,690
KumamotoJapan 9,2785,766
KumejimaJapan 8,9355,552
KureJapan 9,3085,784
KushiroJapan 9,6245,981
KutchanJapan 9,7526,060
KyotoJapan 9,2205,729
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4608,364
KitaleKenya 14,4618,986
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,3709,551
KufraLibya 17,20510,691
KaunasLithuania 17,32410,765
KlaipedaLithuania 17,40610,816
KybartaiLithuania 17,39510,810
KarongaMalawi 13,5378,412
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2205,729
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,0555,005
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0685,635
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0925,650
KuantanMalaysia 8,9715,575
KuchingMalaysia 8,2015,096
KayesMali 17,23410,710
KeniebaMali 17,07310,610
KidalMali 17,83111,080
KitaMali 17,14810,656
KoutiaMali 17,15310,659
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3013,294
KisinevMoldova 17,32410,766
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1966,957
KhatgalMongolia 12,4257,721
KhovdMongolia 12,8167,964
KhujirtMongolia 12,0427,483
KhutagMongolia 12,2097,587
KenitraMorocco 19,42012,068
KalewaMyanmar 11,0736,881
KathaMyanmar 10,9746,819
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8026,091
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,8796,760
KengtungMyanmar 10,5126,532
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1496,928
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5597,804
KathmanduNepal 12,0937,515
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,3541,463
KaikouraNew Zealand 637396
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 163101
KaitokeNew Zealand 444276
KarioiNew Zealand 299186
KawerauNew Zealand 14389
KopuaNew Zealand 299186
KanoNigeria 16,96710,543
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8186,101
KarasjokNorway 16,14910,035
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,29310,746
KristiansandNorway 17,65510,971
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,14010,651
KhasabOman 14,4929,006
KarachiPakistan 13,4798,376
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4718,371
KhanpurPakistan 13,3758,311
KhuzdarPakistan 13,6778,499
KororPalau 6,7734,209
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,87511,108
KlodzkoPoland 18,00711,190
KoszalinPoland 17,75211,032
KrakowPoland 17,84011,086
KalakanRussia 11,8757,379
KaliningradRussia 17,50310,877
KamenskoeRussia 11,2176,970
KandalaksaRussia 16,13110,024
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6609,731
KazanRussia 15,7899,811
KemRussia 16,19610,064
KerchRussia 16,77410,424
KhabarovskRussia 10,5126,533
KirenskRussia 12,4737,751
KirovRussia 15,7209,769
KljuciRussia 10,6066,591
KolpasevRussia 13,8068,579
KorfRussia 10,9836,825
KostromaRussia 16,24710,096
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,9878,070
KotlasRussia 15,8189,829
KrasnodarRussia 16,56010,291
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0859,374
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2549,479
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1558,174
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,6929,130
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7249,771
KurganRussia 14,7729,180
KurskRussia 16,70610,381
KyraRussia 11,6987,269
KigaliRwanda 14,5089,015
KoldaSenegal 16,93710,525
KabalaSierra Leone 16,71510,387
KosiceSlovakia 17,81711,072
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1037,521
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0626,253
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,2136,968
KadugliSudan 15,6919,750
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 16,12210,018
KassalaSudan 15,5329,651
KhartoumSudan 15,8479,848
KostiSudan 15,6509,725
KalmarSweden 17,54110,900
KaresuandoSweden 16,31410,138
KarlstadSweden 17,39210,808
KristianstadSweden 17,68110,987
KamishliSyria 16,26210,105
KanchanaburiThailand 10,0076,218
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5695,946
Khon KaenThailand 9,9126,159
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8406,115
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8626,129
KairouanTunisia 18,93811,768
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,64510,343
KarsTurkey 16,18910,060
KastamonuTurkey 16,97510,548
KayseriTurkey 16,79410,436
KonyaTurkey 17,03010,583
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,9309,278
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,4068,952
KinlossUk 17,81511,071
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,74710,407
KievUkraine 17,12310,640
KirillovkaUkraine 16,76910,421
KirovogradUkraine 17,05710,599
KlepininoUkraine 16,94610,530
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,93510,524
Kovel’Ukraine 17,47710,860
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,99210,559
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,1638,180
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,6647,248
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,3287,661
Keene, NhUsa 14,2148,833
Kenton, OhUsa 13,2168,213
Kenton, OkUsa 11,5917,203
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4847,758
Kimball, NeUsa 11,7897,326
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9876,827
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,8887,387
Kinston, NcUsa 13,3828,316
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7736,694
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,9478,046
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9796,822
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7647,310
KabompoZambia 13,6848,503
KabweZambia 13,3988,326
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4028,328
KafirondaZambia 13,5988,450
KaomaZambia 13,5368,411
KasamaZambia 13,6708,495
KasempaZambia 13,6168,461
KawambwaZambia 13,8228,589
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1078,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -