New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,43612,078
LuandaAngola 14,5919,067
LuenaAngola 14,0508,731
La PlataArgentina 10,0566,249
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5846,577
La RiojaArgentina 9,9296,170
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7856,081
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0314,990
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7336,670
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,6771,664
LavertonAustralia 2,9291,820
LearmonthAustralia 6,2963,913
LongreachAustralia 3,6042,239
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,6042,239
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8901,175
Low HeadAustralia 2,7151,687
LinzAustria 18,29511,368
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,54110,900
LerwickUk 17,54210,901
La PazBolivia 10,8196,723
LavrasBrazil 12,0347,478
LencoisBrazil 13,0458,106
LinharesBrazil 12,4877,759
LondrinaBrazil 11,4647,124
LomBulgaria 17,82711,078
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6177,840
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,4908,383
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,0928,135
Langara, BcCanada 11,2516,991
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,4748,373
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8477,362
London, OnCanada 13,5268,405
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,5499,041
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,9398,040
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4247,099
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,32511,387
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5805,953
LanzhouChina 11,2306,978
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7527,303
Las GaviotasColombia 12,1347,540
LimonCosta Rica 11,4437,111
LarnacaCyprus 16,85610,475
LimassolCyprus 16,90110,503
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7228,527
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3578,922
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,87011,104
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,2168,213
La VegaDominican Republic 13,1348,162
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,1608,178
LuperonDominican Republic 13,1368,163
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0876,889
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8186,723
LuxorEgypt 16,51710,264
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1256,913
Laucala BayFiji 2,1961,365
LappeenrantaFinland 16,71310,386
Le MansFrance 18,88911,738
LilleFrance 18,55711,531
LyonFrance 18,98711,799
LambarnGabon 15,5509,663
LastourvilleGabon 15,4629,608
LibrevilleGabon 15,6999,755
LeipzigGermany 18,15311,280
LindenbergGermany 18,00611,189
LamiaGreece 17,91711,134
LarissaGreece 17,92311,138
LemnosGreece 17,69810,998
LimnosGreece 17,68410,989
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,7388,537
LabeGuinea 16,87610,487
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0574,385
La CeibaHonduras 11,4887,139
La MesaHonduras 11,3787,070
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1018,141
LudhianaIndia 13,0568,113
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,71411,629
LatinaItaly 18,70511,623
LatronicoItaly 18,46911,477
LecceItaly 18,28811,364
LodwarKenya 14,6009,073
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2106,344
LiepajaLatvia 17,35610,785
LaukuvaLithuania 17,35910,787
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,56811,538
LazaropoleMacedonia 18,06411,225
LabuanMalaysia 8,0725,016
LuqaMalta 18,56111,534
Le LamentinMartinique 13,6768,498
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1536,309
LashioMyanmar 10,7766,696
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 835519
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 1,062660
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 637396
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 946588
Levin MafNew Zealand 401249
LincolnNew Zealand 807501
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 470292
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 470292
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 470292
LagosNigeria 16,49610,251
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,36110,788
LillehammerNorway 17,30210,752
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2268,219
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1146,906
LimaPeru 10,4306,481
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0304,990
LisbonPortugal 19,35812,029
LeninbadRussia 14,0178,711
LevsiRussia 14,8009,197
LungiSierra Leone 16,56010,290
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,40411,436
LanzaroteSpain 18,53011,515
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,50612,121
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,75311,653
LuganoSwitzerland 18,75811,656
LatakiaSyria 16,68910,371
LampangThailand 10,3096,406
LoeiThailand 10,0696,257
Lop BuriThailand 9,9716,196
LomeTogo 16,47410,237
LeemingUk 18,19211,305
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,54110,900
London, EnglandUk 18,50311,498
London-GatwickUk 18,53211,516
LynehamUk 18,50211,498
L’VovUkraine 17,58910,930
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,21210,696
LozovajaUkraine 16,75210,410
LubnyUkraine 16,96510,542
LuckUkraine 17,44910,843
LuganskUkraine 16,54210,279
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,8397,979
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,7007,892
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,9857,448
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,8827,384
Lake City, FlUsa 12,7017,893
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,1138,770
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4027,085
Lamar, MoUsa 12,3067,647
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,5557,180
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,8227,968
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,6037,210
Langdon, NdUsa 12,6767,877
Laramie, WyUsa 11,6987,269
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,2206,972
Larned, KsUsa 11,9427,421
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,6587,244
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,6956,646
Laurel, MdUsa 13,6578,487
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,2937,639
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,2918,880
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,4607,743
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,3817,693
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,3667,684
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,8227,968
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,8587,990
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,1148,149
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,6657,870
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,3298,283
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,3677,064
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,4038,950
Lexington, MoUsa 12,3667,684
Lexington, VaUsa 13,4078,331
Libby, MtUsa 11,5997,208
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,2797,631
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,5798,438
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,5027,769
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,2437,608
Llano, TxUsa 11,4887,139
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,8567,368
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3246,416
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3376,423
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3176,411
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1766,945
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,4338,347
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,9398,040
Louisville, MsUsa 12,3927,700
Loup City, NeUsa 12,1517,550
Lowville, NyUsa 13,9808,687
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,4527,117
Luling, TxUsa 11,5057,150
Lusk, WyUsa 11,8767,380
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,4048,329
LivingstoneZambia 13,1868,194
LundaziZambia 13,3578,300
LusakaZambia 13,3038,267
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3148,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -