New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,2348,845
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,0688,742
MilianaAlgeria 19,62512,195
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9368,660
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,4762,782
Malarg EArgentina 9,2735,762
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8955,528
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8256,105
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9796,201
MendozaArgentina 9,5215,916
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5295,921
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4666,503
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3552,085
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,3571,464
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8673,646
MeekatharraAustralia 5,6633,519
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,9271,819
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,9121,810
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,2612,027
Mount GambierAustralia 3,2752,035
Mount IsaAustralia 4,1842,600
MuharraqBahrain 14,9869,312
MinskBelarus 17,16510,667
MogilevBelarus 17,01810,575
MaunBotswana 13,0658,118
MacapaBrazil 13,4498,357
MacauBrazil 14,0238,714
MaceioBrazil 13,6548,485
MachadoBrazil 11,9407,419
ManausBrazil 12,4917,762
MarabaBrazil 13,1538,173
MaringaBrazil 11,4127,092
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,0518,110
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7317,911
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3698,308
MonteiroBrazil 13,7418,539
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5147,776
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9168,648
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1798,190
MamfeCameroon 16,26910,109
MarouaCameroon 16,57310,299
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1188,773
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,0398,724
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9367,417
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9897,450
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2576,995
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,9847,447
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2476,989
Moncton, NbCanada 14,8689,239
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,6739,118
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,2008,824
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,1748,808
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,3007,644
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,9048,640
Morden, MbCanada 12,6817,880
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,7478,543
MoundouChad 16,29910,128
MatecanaColombia 11,7347,292
MoroniComoros 12,7877,946
MosnovCzech Republic 17,96511,164
MarstalDenmark 17,91811,134
Melville HallDominica 13,7108,520
MichesDominican Republic 13,2488,232
MocaDominican Republic 13,1438,168
MoncionDominican Republic 13,0918,135
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,0758,125
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,1718,185
MilagroEcuador 10,9186,785
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,28310,740
MinyaEgypt 16,82010,452
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,0729,987
MassawaEritrea 15,2949,504
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,29310,746
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,11510,636
MarseilleFrance 19,16911,912
MontpellierFrance 19,22411,946
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,4928,384
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,7112,928
MakokouGabon 15,6059,697
MayumbaGabon 15,2489,475
MitzicGabon 15,6729,739
MkamboGabon 15,6149,703
MoandaGabon 15,3719,552
MouilaGabon 15,4049,572
MagdeburgGermany 18,12811,265
MunichGermany 18,42311,448
MünsterGermany 18,29111,366
MethoniGreece 17,95111,155
MilosGreece 17,70811,004
MitiliniGreece 17,56010,912
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,56410,915
MacentaGuinea 16,65710,351
MamouGuinea 16,78210,429
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3664,577
MiskolcHungary 17,88111,111
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,0567,491
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,6697,873
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6197,841
MusulipatnamIndia 11,7227,284
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,0104,356
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,1093,796
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3475,808
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0133,115
MashhadIran 14,6749,119
Malin HeadIreland 18,02711,202
M. CalamitaItaly 18,86011,720
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,39311,429
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,50811,501
MilanItaly 18,77911,669
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,79911,682
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,81611,692
ManIvory Coast 16,57110,298
MaebashiJapan 9,1955,714
MaizuruJapan 9,2815,767
MakurazakiJapan 9,1625,693
MatsueJapan 9,3945,838
MatsumotoJapan 9,2305,735
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2615,755
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6215,357
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3674,578
MishimaJapan 9,0775,641
MitoJapan 9,1305,674
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9545,564
MiyakoJapan 9,3865,833
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8995,530
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1605,692
MiyazakiJapan 9,1615,692
MombetsuJapan 9,7976,088
MoriokaJapan 9,4245,856
MuroranJapan 9,6866,019
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1345,676
MutsuJapan 9,5765,951
Ma’AnJordan 16,48210,242
MafraqJordan 16,53610,275
MombasaKenya 13,7068,517
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,9027,396
MaseruLesotho 11,9497,425
MonroviaLiberia 16,38910,184
MisratahLibya 18,37411,418
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,2337,601
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,1747,565
MananjaryMadagascar 11,6197,220
MorondavaMadagascar 11,9577,430
MakhangaMalawi 12,8467,982
MangochiMalawi 13,0378,101
MwmosaMalawi 12,8627,993
MzimbaMalawi 13,3718,309
MzuzuMalawi 13,3888,320
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9485,560
MersingMalaysia 8,8245,484
MiriMalaysia 8,1045,036
MaleMaldives 11,5907,202
MenakaMali 17,53510,897
MoptiMali 17,40410,815
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0543,140
MazatlanMexico 10,3776,448
MeridaMexico 11,5907,202
Mexico CityMexico 10,6906,643
MonterreyMexico 11,0286,853
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5466,554
MaantyMongolia 11,7887,325
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7527,303
MatadMongolia 11,3187,033
MurenMongolia 12,3757,690
MarrakechMorocco 19,10811,874
MeknesMorocco 19,45012,087
MideltMorocco 19,37312,038
MaputoMozambique 12,0717,501
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6647,869
MandalayMyanmar 10,8446,738
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,7876,703
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9746,198
MindatMyanmar 10,9796,822
MonywaMyanmar 10,9306,792
MyeikMyanmar 9,9746,198
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9716,817
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,45511,468
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,122697
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 404251
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 278173
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,148713
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 163101
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 335208
MolesworthNew Zealand 633393
MotuekaNew Zealand 579360
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 592368
Mt CookNew Zealand 946588
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 787489
ManaguaNicaragua 11,2997,022
MasatepeNicaragua 11,2997,022
MagariaNiger 17,05510,598
Maine SoroaNiger 16,95710,537
MaradiNiger 17,16310,665
MaiduguriNigeria 16,76810,420
MakurdiNigeria 16,50710,257
MinnaNigeria 16,76410,418
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6976,026
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,69510,374
MajisOman 14,3628,925
MasirahOman 13,9468,666
Muscat  Oman 14,1688,804
MultanPakistan 13,3968,324
MurreePakistan 13,4288,345
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9013,045
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9496,804
MoyobambaPeru 10,8706,755
MactanPhilippines 7,7804,835
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3485,188
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,28511,984
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,4409,595
MagadanRussia 11,1286,915
MahackalaRussia 15,8759,865
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1709,427
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1709,426
MarkovoRussia 11,4287,101
MinusinskRussia 13,1088,145
MogocaRussia 11,6327,228
MoscowRussia 16,49510,250
MurmanskRussia 15,9829,931
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,8509,849
MatamSenegal 17,29110,745
MogadishuSomalia 13,7898,569
MadridSpain 19,68712,234
Madrid (b)Spain 19,68712,234
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,46012,093
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,73212,262
MelillaSpain 19,70212,243
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,93712,389
MalakalSudan 15,4309,589
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0947,516
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,83111,702
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,5056,528
Mae SariangThailand 10,4316,482
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,2786,387
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7616,065
MalatyaTurkey 16,56610,294
MersinTurkey 16,82310,454
MuglaTurkey 17,37710,798
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,29111,366
ManstonUk 18,50111,497
MeloUruguay 10,4996,524
MercedesUruguay 10,1896,332
MontevideoUruguay 10,1666,317
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,8027,955
Madison, FlUsa 12,7597,928
Madison, InUsa 13,0388,102
Madison, NeUsa 12,3317,663
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,9368,038
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,1497,549
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,1058,143
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,5677,809
Marengo, IlUsa 12,9008,016
Marion, InUsa 13,0678,120
Marion, NcUsa 13,1148,149
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,2338,223
Marshall, TxUsa 11,9447,422
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,5798,438
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4537,117
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,3128,272
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,9726,818
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,7217,905
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,8007,954
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,0627,495
Medford, WiUsa 12,9708,060
Mellette, SdUsa 12,3767,691
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,4347,727
Mena, ArUsa 12,1257,534
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,3727,688
Mexia, TxUsa 11,7267,287
Mexico, MoUsa 12,5137,776
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6727,875
Midland, TxUsa 11,3097,028
Milan, MnUsa 12,5767,815
Milbank, SdUsa 12,5467,797
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,0287,474
Milford, DeUsa 13,8158,585
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,8717,998
Millen, GaUsa 12,9458,044
Millport, OhUsa 13,4438,353
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,2528,857
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,0298,096
Minden, NeUsa 12,1317,538
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,7597,928
Minonk, IlUsa 12,8387,978
Missoula, MtUsa 11,5737,192
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,3147,652
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,7607,929
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,7007,892
Monroe, NcUsa 13,1728,185
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,5767,815
Montgomery AlUsa 12,5587,803
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3137,030
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,8598,612
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,4638,366
Morganton, NcUsa 13,1148,149
Moro, OrUsa 11,0396,860
Morris, MnUsa 12,6347,851
Morrison, IlUsa 12,8197,966
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,2458,230
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,3888,320
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,6607,867
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,2908,259
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,3148,895
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,6807,880
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,7607,929
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1598,177
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,0677,499
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,8908,010
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,4737,751
MaracayVenezuela 12,8087,959
MaturinVenezuela 13,1628,179
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,4927,763
MeridaVenezuela 12,3897,698
MagoyeZambia 13,2878,256
MansaZambia 13,7088,518
MbalaZambia 13,7898,569
MfuweZambia 13,3338,285
MisamfuZambia 13,6748,497
MonguZambia 13,5618,427
MpikaZambia 13,4928,384
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,2628,241
Mt MakuluZambia 13,3008,265
MumbwaZambia 13,4008,327
MwinilungaZambia 13,8618,613
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7277,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -