New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,8568,610
NeuquenArgentina 9,1065,659
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8356,111
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,376855
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,2572,646
Nowra RanAustralia 2,4981,552
NuriootpaAustralia 3,5222,189
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8798,003
NatitingouBenin 16,93310,522
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0797,506
NgaoundereCameroon 16,28710,121
NkoundjaCameroon 16,21510,076
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,2219,459
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2226,973
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,1629,422
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,5979,070
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4107,712
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,3067,647
North Bay, OnCanada 13,7968,573
N’DjamenaChad 16,70410,380
NanchangChina 9,8366,112
NanjingChina 9,9196,164
NanningChina 9,9346,173
NicosiaCyprus 16,89410,498
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,86111,099
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2038,205
NeybaDominican Republic 13,0108,085
NegeleEthiopia 14,4979,009
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,2421,393
NandiFiji 2,2421,393
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,88010,489
NancyFrance 18,65711,594
NantesFrance 18,98711,798
NiceFrance 19,03211,826
NeustrelitzGermany 17,95811,159
NurembergGermany 18,37111,416
NurnbergGermany 18,37211,417
NaxosGreece 17,63410,958
NanortalikGreenland 16,10610,008
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,0579,978
NordGreenland 15,1209,396
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,6439,721
NzerekoreGuinea 16,59710,314
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,2167,591
New DelhiIndia 12,8227,968
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,60511,561
NaganoJapan 9,2595,754
NagasakiJapan 9,3185,790
NagoJapan 8,8865,522
NagoyaJapan 9,1745,701
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8695,511
NaraJapan 9,1855,708
NazeJapan 8,9515,562
NemuroJapan 9,6175,976
NiigataJapan 9,3415,804
NikkoJapan 9,2085,722
NobeokaJapan 9,2065,720
NairobiKenya 14,1398,786
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,1863,223
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5878,443
NidaLithuania 17,44110,838
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,3007,643
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,6637,248
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3588,301
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2368,225
NaraMali 17,42810,830
NioroMali 17,38410,803
NemaMauritania 17,58610,928
NouakchottMauritania 17,41310,821
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0751,289
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 214133
NelsonNew Zealand 579360
New PlymouthNew Zealand 379235
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 405252
NandaimeNicaragua 11,2977,020
N’GuigmiNiger 17,00810,569
NiameyNiger 17,27410,734
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,42010,203
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,9939,938
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,4139,578
NawabshahPakistan 13,4418,352
NokkundiPakistan 14,0638,739
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9616,811
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3415,183
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3309,526
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4427,110
NikolaevRussia 17,10210,628
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7536,682
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4196,474
NizneangarskRussia 12,2667,622
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7567,926
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0649,361
NovgorodRussia 16,72710,394
NovosibirskRussia 13,6888,506
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,1446,925
No. 6Sudan 16,21910,079
NyalaSudan 16,11610,014
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8196,102
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,0746,260
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5875,957
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2416,364
NarathiwatThailand 9,2775,765
NigdeTurkey 16,84610,469
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,2319,465
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,90710,506
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,2278,219
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,2278,219
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,7697,935
Natchez, MsUsa 12,1157,528
Neosho, MoUsa 12,2467,610
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,2538,857
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,9238,652
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,5188,401
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,7207,904
New London, WiUsa 13,0448,105
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,1317,539
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,1107,525
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,6567,864
New YorkUsa 13,9808,687
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,9828,689
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,9788,686
Newark, NjUsa 13,9548,671
Newberry, MiUsa 13,3158,274
Newberry, ScUsa 13,0078,082
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0247,472
Newnan, GaUsa 12,7107,898
Newport, TnUsa 13,0358,100
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4767,132
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,6218,464
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,3007,643
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7336,670
North Loup, NeUsa 12,1937,577
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0227,471
Norton, KsUsa 11,9987,456
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,3328,285
NdolaZambia 13,5328,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -