New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,8351,762
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,4226,476
ParanaArgentina 10,1606,314
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5466,553
PehuajoArgentina 9,7386,051
PergaminoArgentina 9,9826,203
PigeArgentina 9,5695,946
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9496,182
PosadasArgentina 10,8176,722
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5676,567
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4545,875
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0586,250
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6183,491
Port HedlandAustralia 6,0093,734
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,91411,132
ParakouBenin 16,81110,447
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6168,461
ParacatuBrazil 12,2827,632
ParanaBrazil 12,6307,849
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4377,107
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7857,323
ParintinsBrazil 12,7937,949
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8698,618
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9636,812
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1807,569
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4648,367
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5308,408
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7357,914
PeixeBrazil 12,6267,846
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3928,322
PicosBrazil 13,5378,412
PiraiBrazil 11,9697,438
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2667,622
PompeuBrazil 12,2177,592
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2446,987
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2168,213
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2216,973
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,7477,300
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8786,759
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7387,915
PosseBrazil 12,5917,824
PlevenBulgaria 17,72411,014
PlovdivBulgaria 17,72511,015
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3895,834
Peace River, AbCanada 12,0837,508
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,9598,674
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4657,124
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,9318,657
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,7848,566
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,2928,260
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1866,951
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,3129,515
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1846,950
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,7117,899
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,4767,753
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6627,247
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3587,058
Princeton, BcCanada 12,5387,791
ParronChile 9,2925,774
Puerto AysenChile 8,3515,189
Puerto MonttChile 8,6085,349
Punta ArenasChile 7,9214,922
PingbianChina 10,2276,355
PeralesColombia 11,7587,307
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,5427,794
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,2847,012
PragueCzech Republic 18,16111,286
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,9548,050
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1678,182
PoloDominican Republic 12,9988,077
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1638,180
PichilingueEcuador 11,0016,836
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9176,784
PuyoEcuador 11,1046,900
Port-SaidEgypt 16,84310,466
ParisFrance 18,75911,657
PerpignanFrance 19,35312,026
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0224,985
Port-GentilGabon 15,5919,689
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,1296,294
PotsdamGermany 18,04011,210
PatrasGreece 17,97111,167
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,6779,120
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,21610,076
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7388,537
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9238,031
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7217,283
PecsHungary 18,14511,276
PambanIndia 11,4367,106
PuneIndia 12,5067,771
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8895,524
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1785,082
PadovaItaly 18,61511,568
Paganella MountainItaly 18,62311,572
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,70211,622
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,72211,634
PantelleriaItaly 18,80311,685
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,75611,655
PerdasdefoguItaly 19,03111,826
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,68511,611
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,57811,545
PiacenzaItaly 18,78711,674
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,81411,691
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,64011,583
Ponza IslandItaly 18,71511,630
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,48211,485
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,73911,645
PrizziItaly 18,68911,614
PakseLaos 9,5725,948
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3315,799
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0836,887
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0466,864
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4063,360
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,17311,293
PatheinMyanmar 10,5976,585
PutaoMyanmar 11,1046,900
PyiMyanmar 10,6986,648
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,2621,406
PaeroaNew Zealand 241150
Palmerston NNew Zealand 356222
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 356221
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 440273
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 326203
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 251156
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6607,246
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,23610,089
PohangNorth Korea 9,6395,990
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0976,274
PadidanPakistan 13,4948,385
PanjgurPakistan 13,8498,606
ParachinarPakistan 13,6978,512
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,8098,581
PeshawarPakistan 13,5798,438
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4362,757
PilarParaguay 10,7066,653
PiscoPeru 10,3816,451
PiuraPeru 10,6166,597
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0336,856
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,1355,055
PoznanPoland 17,85711,096
PrzemyslPoland 17,66610,978
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,43712,079
PortalegrePortugal 19,49412,114
Porto Portugal 19,32212,007
PavelecRussia 16,45410,225
PecoraRussia 15,2139,454
PermRussia 15,3469,536
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,2946,397
PetrozavodskRussia 16,39810,190
PjatigorskRussia 16,24710,096
PoronajskRussia 10,2886,393
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,63810,339
Providenja BayRussia 11,3987,083
PskovRussia 16,91410,510
PodorSenegal 17,32110,763
PopradSlovakia 17,86611,102
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5397,171
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2837,633
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,59012,173
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,2987,020
Port SudanSudan 15,7539,789
ParamariboSuriname 13,5648,429
PiteňSweden 16,61810,326
PalmyraSyria 16,43710,214
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 3,8512,393
PhetchabunThailand 10,0446,241
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,1416,302
PhraeThailand 10,2456,366
PhuketThailand 9,6726,011
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,6986,026
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8566,125
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8306,108
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,3798,314
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,61711,569
PoltavaUkraine 16,86610,481
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3216,414
PradoUruguay 10,1656,316
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2236,353
Palestine, IlUsa 12,8117,961
Pana, IlUsa 12,7527,924
Paoli, InUsa 12,9628,055
Paris, IlUsa 12,8667,995
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,7467,921
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,2707,625
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,6587,244
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,8647,373
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0527,490
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,2817,632
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2116,967
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,3887,698
Peoria, IlUsa 12,7777,940
Perry, OkUsa 11,9627,433
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8348,597
Philo, OhUsa 13,3188,276
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7076,654
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,2497,611
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2317,600
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,8227,968
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,4977,766
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,4798,376
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,9808,687
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,2718,868
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,4137,714
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3687,064
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,8227,968
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,8467,982
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,4657,746
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1746,944
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,8087,338
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,9038,639
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1746,944
Portage, WiUsa 13,0058,081
Portland, MaineUsa 14,3668,927
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0016,836
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,8037,956
Prescott, ArUsa 12,1407,544
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5097,152
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,6898,507
Princeton, InUsa 12,7567,927
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,2098,830
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,5737,191
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,5027,769
PetaukeZambia 13,2738,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -