New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,3308,905
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,8049,820
QubaAzerbaijan 15,7599,793
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8478,605
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,9548,671
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,3928,943
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,6027,209
QuinteroChile 9,3335,799
QingdaoChina 10,1576,312
QiqiharChina 10,9096,779
QuitoEcuador 11,1506,929
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,123698
QuettaPakistan 13,7838,565
Quanah, TxUsa 11,6497,239
Quitman, GaUsa 12,6777,877
Quang TriVietnam 9,5775,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -