New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1416,301
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4246,478
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8106,096
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1015,034
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6156,596
RosarioArgentina 10,0486,244
RichmondAustralia 2,5211,567
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0961,924
RecifeBrazil 13,8528,608
RemansoBrazil 13,2668,244
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3457,050
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9847,447
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3097,027
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9577,430
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9647,435
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,0508,109
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,3627,682
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3587,679
Resolute, NtCanada 13,9558,671
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6537,241
Roberval, QcCanada 14,3828,937
RuoqiangChina 12,5497,798
Rafael NunezColombia 12,1337,540
RandersDenmark 17,77711,047
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0078,083
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1988,201
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7124,171
RumipambaEcuador 11,0826,886
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,54410,280
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,49810,252
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,72310,392
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,7178,524
RostockGermany 17,92411,138
RhodesGreece 17,38310,802
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,71310,386
ReykhólarIceland 16,67710,363
ReykjavíkIceland 16,80610,443
RamsarIran 15,4529,602
RashtIran 15,5559,666
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,37411,418
RadicofaniItaly 18,75011,651
Resia PassItaly 18,61111,565
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,63811,582
RivoltoItaly 18,50511,499
Rolle PassItaly 18,56711,538
RomeItaly 18,72611,637
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,75211,653
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,48611,487
RumoiJapan 9,8216,103
RigaLatvia 17,18510,679
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,32810,768
RodriguesMauritius 10,6846,639
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4967,765
RabatMorocco 19,38912,049
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,4806,512
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4168,337
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 549341
RangioraNew Zealand 772480
ReeftonNew Zealand 722449
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 355220
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15898
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 177110
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,124698
RuakuraNew Zealand 264164
RivasNicaragua 11,2937,018
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4738,372
RebolyRussia 16,41810,202
Rostov On DonRussia 16,50810,258
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,2449,473
RagaSudan 15,7449,784
RashadSudan 15,6669,735
RenkSudan 15,5289,649
RumbekSudan 15,3319,527
RanongThailand 9,8016,090
Roi EtThailand 9,8116,097
RizeTurkey 16,41110,198
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,4748,994
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,24510,717
RomnyUkraine 16,91610,511
RovnoUkraine 17,41210,820
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4889,003
RochaUruguay 10,3066,404
Racine, WiUsa 13,0268,094
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,3638,304
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,0437,483
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,0427,483
Reading, PaUsa 13,8028,576
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5786,573
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,7357,292
Redding, CaUsa 10,6036,589
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4146,471
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6716,631
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,9938,074
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,5608,426
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,5608,426
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,3428,291
Rochester, MnUsa 12,7557,926
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,7908,569
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,4607,743
Rockford, IlUsa 12,9038,018
Rockville, InUsa 12,9408,041
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,4717,750
Rome, GaUsa 12,7677,933
Roseau, MnUsa 12,8027,955
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7676,691
Roswell, NmUsa 11,2296,978
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,7368,536
Rushville, IlUsa 12,6447,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -