New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,1888,816
ShkoderAlbania 18,15411,281
SkikdaAlgeria 19,24911,961
SaltaArgentina 10,3776,448
San AntonioArgentina 9,1525,687
San LuisArgentina 9,6596,002
San RafaelArgentina 9,4215,855
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5355,925
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2306,357
SarmientoArgentina 8,5495,312
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,4741,538
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,4751,538
SalzburgAustria 18,39411,430
SakiAzerbaijan 15,8669,859
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,6779,742
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,7329,776
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,46410,852
SaveBenin 16,66810,358
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1026,899
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,20411,312
SalvadorBrazil 13,1758,187
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7586,685
SantaremBrazil 12,9708,060
SantosBrazil 11,7107,277
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7897,326
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8377,977
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7758,560
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1086,902
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7896,704
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9537,428
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7418,538
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5657,808
São PauloBrazil 11,7327,290
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8587,368
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3377,045
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3128,272
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2788,251
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2407,606
SobralBrazil 13,9128,645
SoureBrazil 13,5808,439
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9868,069
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4476,492
SurubimBrazil 13,8268,592
SadovoBulgaria 17,71011,005
SandanskiBulgaria 17,85111,093
SofiaBulgaria 17,83311,081
SiemreapCambodia 9,6025,967
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,1719,427
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9417,421
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,7569,170
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2126,967
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3048,889
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,8349,218
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3517,675
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,4428,353
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,8899,252
Scott, SkCanada 12,2477,611
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,8499,228
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,9199,271
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,3258,902
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4297,724
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,0538,111
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,1218,154
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,1427,545
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5407,171
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,3719,552
Summerside, PeCanada 14,9409,284
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,1747,565
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,1677,561
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,2199,457
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,30411,374
SalCape Verde 16,87710,488
SantiagoChile 9,3485,809
SewellChile 9,3265,795
ShanghaiChina 9,6866,019
ShantouChina 9,3695,822
ShenyangChina 10,4516,494
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7307,289
Simon BolivarColombia 12,2917,638
San JoseCosta Rica 11,3477,051
SibenikCroatia 18,40411,436
SplitCroatia 18,36911,415
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,72211,012
StudsgårdDenmark 17,84511,089
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1588,176
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1908,197
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2238,217
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1538,174
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2388,226
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,1368,163
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1058,144
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,0938,136
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0488,108
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2478,232
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2138,211
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1328,160
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0778,126
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,1418,166
San GabrielEcuador 11,2616,998
SalloumEgypt 17,47010,856
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,33010,769
SohagEgypt 16,65410,349
St. KatrineEgypt 16,56210,292
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1536,931
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6605,382
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,29510,126
StrasbourgFrance 18,61311,566
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,6918,508
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,6318,470
SukhumiGeorgia 16,39410,187
SchleswigGermany 17,98011,173
StuttgartGermany 18,52411,511
SamosGreece 17,51210,882
Skiros IslandGreece 17,74111,024
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,70711,003
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,5829,683
SiguiriGuinea 16,97910,551
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,2606,997
SzegedHungary 18,00111,186
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,19711,308
StykkisholmurIceland 16,69610,375
SagarIndia 12,4117,712
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3198,276
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4993,417
SemnanIran 15,1719,427
ShahroudIran 15,0739,367
ShirazIran 14,9809,309
ShannonIreland 18,27711,358
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,98611,798
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,45411,467
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,27211,354
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,82011,695
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 19,08011,857
Scuro MountainItaly 18,43911,458
SigonellaItaly 18,55411,530
SassandraIvory Coast 16,32410,144
SagaJapan 9,3415,805
SaigoJapan 9,4495,872
SakaiJapan 9,3935,837
SakataJapan 9,4035,843
SapporoJapan 9,7466,056
SaseboJapan 9,3645,819
SendaiJapan 9,2955,776
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1455,683
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3695,822
ShinjoJapan 9,3675,821
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0725,637
ShirakawaJapan 9,2145,726
ShizuokaJapan 9,0885,648
SumotoJapan 9,1975,715
SuttsuJapan 9,7636,067
SuwaJapan 9,2045,720
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7665,447
SavannakhetLaos 9,7676,069
SiauliaiLithuania 17,28210,739
SiluteLithuania 17,41610,822
SkopjeMacedonia 17,98211,174
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,0887,512
SalimaMalawi 13,1398,165
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8904,903
SibuMalaysia 8,1365,056
SanMali 17,26610,729
SegouMali 17,25510,723
SikassoMali 17,03610,586
St. BrandonMauritius 11,2226,974
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8066,715
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8767,380
SainshandMongolia 11,4607,122
SafiMorocco 19,08711,861
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,78411,672
SittweMyanmar 10,9836,825
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,62310,951
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,4599,606
SaiqOman 14,1968,821
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,1418,788
SurOman 14,0048,702
SialkotPakistan 13,2608,240
SibbiPakistan 13,6628,489
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8016,712
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3486,431
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6244,738
SandomierzPoland 17,68910,992
SniezkaPoland 18,03511,207
SuwalkiPoland 17,41810,824
SzczecinPoland 17,88711,115
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,36612,034
Santa MariaPortugal 17,94511,151
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,4828,378
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1626,936
Satu MareRomania 17,74411,026
SibiuRomania 17,72011,011
SulinaRomania 17,29610,748
SadrinskRussia 14,8909,253
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,68910,371
SalekhardRussia 14,7669,176
SaratovRussia 16,0359,965
SejmcanRussia 11,4457,112
SelagoncyRussia 12,7917,948
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7896,083
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4647,124
SmolenskRussia 16,86610,481
SociRussia 16,50410,256
SortovalaRussia 16,56210,292
SuntarRussia 12,3717,688
SurgutRussia 14,3968,946
SverdlovskRussia 15,0819,371
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5959,691
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7108,519
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,7569,791
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4647,745
SingaporeSingapore 8,7355,428
SliacSlovakia 17,95911,160
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9056,155
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2656,379
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,54312,144
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,41312,064
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,36812,036
SevilleSpain 19,64012,204
SennarSudan 15,6079,698
ShambatSudan 15,8549,852
ShendiSudan 15,8609,856
StenseleSweden 16,75510,412
StockholmSweden 17,24710,717
StorlienSweden 17,04210,590
SundsvallSweden 16,98410,554
SantisSwitzerland 18,64111,584
SongeaTanzania 13,3678,306
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8536,123
SongkhlaThailand 9,4345,863
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9896,207
Surat ThaniThailand 9,6966,025
SurinThailand 9,7406,052
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,94610,530
SokodeTogo 16,78710,432
SfaxTunisia 18,85311,715
SousseTunisia 18,89611,742
SamsunTurkey 16,76510,418
SiirtTurkey 16,22310,081
SivasTurkey 16,68210,367
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,5549,044
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,62811,575
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,73211,019
SarataUkraine 17,29110,745
SarnyUkraine 17,35110,782
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,95610,537
SumyUkraine 16,83010,458
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,5099,016
SaltoUruguay 10,3476,430
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4896,518
Safford, AzUsa 10,8166,721
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,2658,864
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,6687,872
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,6197,841
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2017,582
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,6567,864
Salem, InUsa 12,9628,055
Salem, OrUsa 10,9236,787
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2526,992
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3987,083
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4327,104
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3046,403
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3636,440
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,4828,378
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2366,361
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,8888,009
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2196,350
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2636,377
Santuck, ScUsa 13,0618,116
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,4508,358
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,9698,059
Scott City, KsUsa 11,7997,332
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,8737,378
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,9628,055
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1776,945
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1666,938
Sedan, KsUsa 12,0927,514
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3057,025
Selma, AlUsa 12,4927,763
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,0588,736
Seymour, InUsa 12,9628,055
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,9858,069
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8487,363
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,9797,444
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,3987,704
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,4447,733
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,0808,128
Southport, NcUsa 13,3318,284
Sparta, IlUsa 12,6367,852
Spencer, WvUsa 13,3458,293
Spickard, MoUsa 12,4607,743
Spokane, WaUsa 11,4347,105
Spooner, WiUsa 12,9008,016
Springfield, IlUsa 12,7347,913
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3057,647
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6246,602
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,7387,915
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,6207,842
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,1378,163
Stamford, CtUsa 13,9808,687
State College, PaUsa 13,6738,496
State University, MsUsa 12,3927,700
State University, NmUsa 10,9596,810
Staunton, VaUsa 13,4548,360
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,5657,186
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,5707,811
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4556,497
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,4947,764
Storrs, CtUsa 14,1498,792
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,1257,534
Summerville, ScUsa 13,1018,141
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1736,943
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,4397,730
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,3417,669
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,9068,641
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,2138,832
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,2277,598
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,6697,872
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,9768,063
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,47311,479
SocotraYemen 13,8708,619
SenangaZambia 13,4698,370
SerenjeZambia 13,4288,345
SeshekeZambia 13,2878,256
SolweziZambia 13,7258,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -