New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9888,692
TiranaAlbania 18,14211,274
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,20411,312
TebessaAlgeria 19,09911,868
TimimounAlgeria 19,03611,829
TindoufAlgeria 18,72811,638
TouggourtAlgeria 19,13111,888
TrelewArgentina 8,9545,564
TucumanArgentina 10,2426,364
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7012,921
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,7022,922
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,7042,923
TibooburraAustralia 3,4652,153
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6852,290
TshaneBotswana 12,7047,894
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7377,915
TarauacaBrazil 11,2366,982
TauaBrazil 13,7028,515
TefeBrazil 12,0927,514
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5507,798
TeresinaBrazil 13,6238,466
TiriosBrazil 13,2298,221
TorresBrazil 11,0246,851
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6718,495
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6577,244
TriunfoBrazil 13,6798,500
TucuruiBrazil 13,2468,231
TuriacuBrazil 13,7318,532
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,8488,605
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4517,116
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7837,322
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,7757,938
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,5977,828
Thompson, MbCanada 13,0558,113
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,2038,204
Timmins, OnCanada 13,7488,543
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1256,913
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,6838,503
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,6688,493
Trenton, OnCanada 13,8418,601
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,4228,341
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,1619,421
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8295,487
TaiyuanChina 10,7626,687
TaoyuanChina 9,1895,710
TengchongChina 10,8686,753
TønderDenmark 17,96111,161
TylstrupDenmark 17,70711,004
TystofteDenmark 17,85311,094
TamayoDominican Republic 13,0238,093
TahrirEgypt 16,94910,532
TantaEgypt 16,92910,520
TallinEstonia 16,98310,554
TartuEstonia 16,97710,550
TampereFinland 16,86210,478
TurkuFinland 16,99410,560
ToulonFrance 19,15111,901
ToulouseFrance 19,32912,011
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,4452,762
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,4562,148
TchibanGabon 15,2999,507
TbilisiGeorgia 16,0579,978
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,54011,521
TamaleGhana 16,84710,469
ThessalonikiGreece 17,87911,110
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,90211,125
TimehriGuyana 13,3558,299
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,3477,051
TelaHonduras 11,4347,105
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,5817,196
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,5817,196
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,8734,271
TabrizIran 15,8609,856
TeheranIran 15,3539,541
Tel AvivIsrael 16,63910,340
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,36211,410
TarvisioItaly 18,43911,458
TermoliItaly 18,52511,512
TorinoItaly 18,90111,745
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,89311,740
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,77311,666
TrevicoItaly 18,52411,511
TrevisoItaly 18,58211,547
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,47511,480
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,90211,746
TabouIvory Coast 16,24810,096
TadotsuJapan 9,2515,749
TakadaJapan 9,2985,778
TakamatsuJapan 9,2395,741
TakayamaJapan 9,2545,751
TanegashimaJapan 9,0745,639
TatenoJapan 9,1145,664
TateyamaJapan 9,0225,606
TokushimaJapan 9,1895,710
TokyoJapan 9,0945,651
TomakomaiJapan 9,6946,024
TottoriJapan 9,3385,802
ToyamaJapan 9,3095,785
ToyookaJapan 9,3135,787
TsuJapan 9,1555,689
TsurugaJapan 9,2645,756
TsuyamaJapan 9,3105,785
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7949,193
TripoliLebanon 16,65210,347
TobrukLibya 17,59410,933
TripoliLibya 18,55111,528
TelsiaiLithuania 17,33210,770
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,8167,343
TolanaroMadagascar 11,3727,067
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,7147,279
ThyoloMalawi 12,8778,002
TawauMalaysia 7,7804,835
TessalitMali 18,03011,204
TimbuktuMali 17,66210,975
TombMali 17,65610,972
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,66510,977
TacubayaMexico 10,6906,643
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9906,829
TarialanMongolia 12,2627,620
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4397,730
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1587,555
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7177,281
TangierMorocco 19,56812,160
TarfayaMorocco 18,48711,488
TazaMorocco 19,55612,152
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6846,639
TaungooMyanmar 10,6036,589
ThandweMyanmar 10,7486,679
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,1111,312
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,076668
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 239148
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,166725
TauherenikauNew Zealand 438272
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 289179
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 214133
TaurangaNew Zealand 188117
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,212753
Te ArohaNew Zealand 232144
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 287178
Te KuitiNew Zealand 280174
Te TekoNew Zealand 13282
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 355220
TemukaNew Zealand 920572
TimaruNew Zealand 927576
Totara FlatNew Zealand 751467
TahouaNiger 17,36810,793
TillaberyNiger 17,36210,789
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7786,076
TromsoNorway 16,27510,114
TrondheimNorway 17,06310,603
ThumraitOman 14,1898,817
TacnaPeru 10,5416,550
TarapotoPeru 10,8876,765
TrujilloPeru 10,5426,551
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7774,833
TorunPoland 17,72111,012
TimisoaraRomania 17,93211,143
TambovRussia 16,33910,153
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4798,997
TaraRussia 14,2558,858
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2468,853
TermezRussia 14,0848,752
TernejRussia 10,1216,290
TobolskRussia 14,6409,097
TomskRussia 13,6278,468
Tot’MaRussia 16,0639,982
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3009,507
TuapseRussia 16,56310,293
TuraRussia 13,2178,213
TurukhanskRussia 13,8118,582
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,5939,690
TortosaSpain 19,64012,205
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,2106,966
TokerSudan 15,6329,714
TartousSyria 16,65910,352
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1675,696
TaboraTanzania 14,0538,733
TakThailand 10,2416,364
TrangThailand 9,5435,930
TabligboTogo 16,51810,265
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6107,214
TunisTunisia 18,95611,780
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,3579,543
TireeUk 17,91111,130
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,11211,255
TernopilUkraine 17,48610,866
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4126,470
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,7297,910
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4957,143
Talladega, AlUsa 12,6307,848
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,6207,842
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,6227,843
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,4658,367
Taunton, MaUsa 14,2428,850
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,2817,632
Temple, TxUsa 11,6227,222
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,0537,490
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,4127,713
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,2848,255
Toledo, IaUsa 12,6127,838
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,2618,241
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2136,968
Topeka, KsUsa 12,2527,613
Towanda, PaUsa 13,8248,591
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,5217,159
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,8948,634
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,6926,644
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,0577,492
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,5177,778
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,9788,065
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0978,760
TumeremoVenezuela 13,1408,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -