New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9224,923
UaupesBrazil 12,1507,550
UbatubaBrazil 11,8277,349
UberabaBrazil 11,9907,451
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,7287,909
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8547,987
UpernavikGreenland 15,1519,415
UummannaqGreenland 15,3739,553
UdineItaly 18,48811,489
Ustica IslandItaly 18,71711,631
UenoJapan 9,1765,702
UnzendakeJapan 9,2955,776
UrakawaJapan 9,6025,967
UshibukaJapan 9,2615,755
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1735,700
UwajimaJapan 9,2175,728
UkmergeLithuania 17,25210,720
UtenaLithuania 17,19210,684
UlaangomMongolia 12,8808,004
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8677,374
UlgiiMongolia 12,9718,060
UliastaiMongolia 12,4637,745
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8617,992
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6077,213
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6906,021
UfaRussia 15,3769,555
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2518,855
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0967,516
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8666,752
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1307,538
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,4279,587
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5716,569
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6367,231
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7267,287
Umm BeninSudan 15,5439,659
UmeňSweden 16,78310,429
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6556,000
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9766,199
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,2146,347
UrfaTurkey 16,47510,238
UsakTurkey 17,31410,759
Uman’Ukraine 17,19210,683
UzgorodUkraine 17,75311,032
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,4888,382
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,2918,259
Urbana, IlUsa 12,8667,995
Urbana, OhUsa 13,1908,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -