New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,17311,293
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8436,117
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1036,278
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6876,019
ViennaAustria 18,16011,285
VitebskBelarus 16,94910,532
VassourasBrazil 12,0047,459
VicosaBrazil 12,2037,583
VitoriaBrazil 12,3857,696
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8567,989
VarnaBulgaria 17,45710,848
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,9788,686
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2626,998
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,1517,551
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,2077,585
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2056,963
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1666,939
ValdiviaChile 8,7165,416
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8025,469
VallenarChile 9,7216,040
ValparaisoChile 9,3575,815
VanguardiaColombia 11,8737,378
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,5967,206
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,67210,981
VestervigDenmark 17,79111,056
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,1318,159
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,1858,193
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,0858,131
VilsandiEstonia 17,17810,675
VaasaFinland 16,80410,442
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,91810,513
VeravalIndia 12,9558,050
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,6357,230
ValentiaIreland 18,31811,383
VeniceItaly 18,57911,545
VeronaItaly 18,68311,610
VicenzaItaly 18,62911,576
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,74511,649
ViterboItaly 18,74511,649
VolterraItaly 18,79511,679
VientianeLaos 10,0366,237
VarenaLithuania 17,32410,765
VilniusLithuania 17,27110,732
VeracruzMexico 10,9266,790
VlissingenNetherlands 18,45411,467
VaernesNorway 17,05010,595
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,24910,719
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,9319,900
VillarricaParaguay 10,9246,788
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,62410,952
VanavaraRussia 12,9068,020
VasileviciRussia 17,10510,629
Velikie LukiRussia 16,87510,486
VerhojanskRussia 12,3177,654
ViljujskRussia 12,3527,676
VitimRussia 12,3827,695
Vize IslandRussia 14,3688,929
VladivostokRussia 10,1526,308
VolgogradRussia 16,15510,039
VologdaRussia 16,23810,091
VoronezRussia 16,50010,253
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1107,525
VytegraRussia 16,33910,153
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,4737,751
ValenciaSpain 19,81012,310
ValladolidSpain 19,52212,131
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,25311,964
VisbySweden 17,37810,799
VanTurkey 16,11910,016
ValleyUk 18,29411,368
VinnitsaUkraine 17,29410,747
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4476,492
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4687,126
Valentine, NeUsa 12,1427,545
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0006,836
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,3837,695
Vevay, InUsa 13,0208,091
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2047,584
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5087,151
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,8647,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -