New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,7621,716
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4385,243
WilliamtownAustralia 2,4591,528
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6672,279
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5133,426
WoomeraAustralia 3,8442,389
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4953,415
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,8579,232
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,6038,453
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9177,406
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7557,305
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,6068,455
Windsor, OnCanada 13,3578,300
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,7757,939
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,4687,748
WillemstadCuraçao 12,8237,968
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0484,380
WajimaJapan 9,3885,834
WakamatsuJapan 9,2615,755
WakayamaJapan 9,1755,701
WakkanaiJapan 9,9636,191
WajirKenya 14,1628,801
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0508,109
WindhoekNamibia 13,0118,085
WaihiNew Zealand 226141
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14590
WaimanaNew Zealand 11370
WaimateNew Zealand 970603
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 206128
WaingawaNew Zealand 412256
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 462287
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 173107
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 289179
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 493306
WaipukurauNew Zealand 281174
WairakeiNew Zealand 209130
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 168104
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14691
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 399248
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 323200
WallacevilleNew Zealand 456283
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 361224
WellingtonNew Zealand 484301
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 483300
Westport AeroNew Zealand 716445
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 271169
WhatawhataNew Zealand 286177
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 351218
WinchmoreNew Zealand 854531
WintonNew Zealand 1,233766
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 368229
WarsawPoland 17,65010,968
WroclawPoland 17,94611,152
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0226,228
Wad MedaniSudan 15,6839,745
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,39010,185
WauSudan 15,5239,646
WaddingtonUk 18,31411,381
Waco, TxUsa 11,6657,249
Wake IslandUsa 6,4754,024
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,9357,416
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,3317,663
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,9638,055
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2677,002
Walnut, IlUsa 12,8277,971
Warren, OhUsa 13,4438,353
Warren, PaUsa 13,6408,476
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,5877,822
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,6488,481
Washington, IaUsa 12,6277,847
Washington, InUsa 12,8868,008
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,3727,688
Watertown, NyUsa 13,9518,669
Watertown, SdUsa 12,5097,773
Watertown, WiUsa 12,9538,049
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,2338,223
Waverly, OhUsa 13,1918,197
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,8247,969
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,3327,663
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,5877,822
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,6957,267
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,0497,487
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,3948,323
West Chester, PaUsa 13,7818,564
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7517,924
West Point, GaUsa 12,7107,898
West Point, NyUsa 13,9808,687
White Hall, IlUsa 12,6617,868
Whitestown, InUsa 13,0158,088
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,7217,284
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0337,478
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,3837,073
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,8608,613
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,5628,428
Williamson, WvUsa 13,2178,213
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,7668,554
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,2787,630
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,7818,564
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,7978,574
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,3528,297
Windsor, IlUsa 12,7367,914
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,2538,235
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,6317,849
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9006,774
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,8227,968
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,0878,133
Winslow, AzUsa 10,9126,781
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,1418,166
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,5348,410
Wooster, OhUsa 13,3628,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -