New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 16,0629,981
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,7189,767
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,8549,852
YaoundeCameroon 15,9979,940
YokoCameroon 16,14710,034
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,6979,133
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6547,863
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,5387,791
YanjiChina 10,2446,366
YichangChina 10,3186,412
YinchuanChina 11,2416,985
YiningChina 13,3108,271
YariguiesColombia 12,0537,490
YamasaDominican Republic 13,1508,171
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1538,173
YazdIran 14,9449,286
YakushimaJapan 9,0625,631
YamagataJapan 9,3175,790
YamaguchiJapan 9,3605,816
YokkaichiJapan 9,1715,699
YokohamaJapan 9,0755,640
YonagoJapan 9,3785,828
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0205,605
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7254,179
YeMyanmar 10,2326,358
YolaNigeria 16,52710,270
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6145,974
YurimaguasPeru 10,9526,806
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0819,371
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0796,263
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,8759,244
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1896,953
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4997,146
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,6327,228
York, PaUsa 13,7038,515
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,4808,377
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4716,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -