New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,2518,855
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,43811,458
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,9189,892
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5528,421
ZhengzhouChina 10,4696,505
ZhijiangChina 10,1866,330
ZagrebCroatia 18,31411,380
ZugspitzeGermany 18,53711,519
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 18,03811,209
ZahedanIran 14,2588,860
ZanjanIran 15,6309,713
ZacatecasMexico 10,6496,617
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2687,002
ZinderNiger 17,13410,647
ZhobPakistan 13,6228,465
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,6534,756
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6524,755
ZamoscPoland 17,59510,934
Zielona GoraPoland 17,95911,160
ZigalovoRussia 12,4237,720
ZiganskRussia 12,5297,786
ZyryankaRussia 11,7637,310
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,59312,175
ZurichSwitzerland 18,67111,602
ZanzibarTanzania 13,5398,414
ZonguldakTurkey 17,14110,651
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,86210,479
ZitomirUkraine 17,25310,721
ZnamenkaUkraine 17,01910,576
ZolotonosaUkraine 17,00810,569
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,9246,788
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,7257,907
ZambeziZambia 13,7388,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -