New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ruatoria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ruatoria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ruatoria with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,74512,270
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,51111,503
OranArgentina 10,5956,584
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2413,878
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1412,573
OstendeBelgium 18,48911,489
ObidosBrazil 12,9458,044
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,17410,672
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,0278,717
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,0278,717
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6695,387
OdenseDenmark 17,86911,104
OtavaloEcuador 11,1976,958
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9371,204
OuluFinland 16,53110,273
OroomiehIran 15,9529,913
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,99711,805
OdienneIvory Coast 16,80310,441
ObihiroJapan 9,6606,003
OfunatoJapan 9,3395,804
OitaJapan 9,2675,759
OkayamaJapan 9,2785,765
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9145,540
OmaezakiJapan 9,0625,631
OmuJapan 9,8346,111
OnahamaJapan 9,1675,696
OsakaJapan 9,1995,717
OshimaJapan 9,0225,606
OtaruJapan 9,7706,071
OwaseJapan 9,1085,660
OuarzazateMorocco 19,10511,872
OujoaMorocco 19,66812,222
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1821,356
OhakeaNew Zealand 361224
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 1,017632
OphirNew Zealand 1,080671
OpotikiNew Zealand 9358
OtautauNew Zealand 1,251778
OcotalNicaragua 11,3847,074
OrlandNorway 17,04910,594
OsloNorway 17,41210,820
OhotskRussia 11,2887,015
OkhotskRussia 11,2887,015
OlekminskRussia 12,1307,538
OlenekRussia 13,0058,082
OmskRussia 14,2678,866
OnegaRussia 16,11410,014
OrenburgRussia 15,4129,577
OymyakonRussia 11,6737,254
OviedoSpain 19,31312,002
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,99910,563
Orkney IslandsUk 17,67310,982
OdessaUkraine 17,20110,689
OvrucUkraine 17,21010,694
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,9388,040
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,2627,620
Oakland, MdUsa 13,5018,389
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2156,969
Oconto, WiUsa 13,1308,159
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,0648,740
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,8787,381
Olathe, KsUsa 12,2937,639
Olivia, MnUsa 12,6297,848
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0956,895
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,3667,685
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,3627,682
Oolitic, InUsa 12,8868,008
Orlando, FlUsa 12,7507,923
Orono, MeUsa 14,5129,018
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,0398,102
Oswego, NyUsa 13,8908,632
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,8467,982
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,2937,639
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,8057,957
Owosso, MiUsa 13,3028,266
Ozark, ArUsa 12,1257,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -